?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

How pathetic can I get

So he's not over his ex, and she's straight. Basically, the Stephie is without hope for relationships with the two people toward whom she had feelings. Crap. I'm lonely and starved for damn near any kind of human interaction at this point. I know, it sounds dumb, but I miss being held, y'know? So, I have a question for y'all...

How dumb would it be to attempt some sort of hook-up at tonight's Meatfest?

DON'T DO IT FOR THE LOVE OF CHOCOLATE, WOMAN!!
1(11.1%)
Why the hell not?
2(22.2%)
Probably not the wisest move for you
4(44.4%)
Hell, I'll hook up with you, baby!
2(22.2%)
Want me to set you up?
0(0.0%)


Now, I'm not talking about a hook-up with a complete stranger or someone I don't particularly like - I may not have much pride left, but there's still some. So, yeah, vote. And if you choose one of the last two, I WANT NAMES!

Comments

( 2 bubbles — Blow a bubble )
redsouffle
Sep. 13th, 2003 08:07 am (UTC)
Please note: All hookups at meatfest (~1) ended V. badly. You are luckylucky not to have been part of it.
(Anonymous)
Sep. 17th, 2003 10:15 am (UTC)
This may be too late, but I vote with the first category (I can't fill out the survey 'cos I'm not on LJ). Instead, you should come visit me some time. I will provide much hugs and luv.

~me :*
( 2 bubbles — Blow a bubble )

Latest Month

May 2015
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner